Know The Score: October 16, 2020

Know The Score: October 16, 2020

PITTSBURGH (KDKA/AP) — It doesn’t get any bigger than high school football in western Pennsylvania.

We’re committed to bringing you the best team coverage in the region.


After the games, you can find all the latest scores right here!


SEARCH FOR YOUR TEAM’S SCORE:


Avonworth 21, Hopewell 13


Bedford 50, Penn Cambria 25


Belle Vernon 52, Trinity 14


Berks Catholic 56, Exeter 28


Berlin-Brothersvalley 38, Portage Area 0


Burgettstown 27, Northgate 7


Cedar Cliff 42, Palmyra 0


Central Bucks South 49, Pennsbury 35


Central Columbia def. Mount Carmel, forfeit


Central Dauphin 42, Altoona 20


Central Martinsburg 42, Penns Valley 13


Central Valley 41, Ambridge 6


Central York 70, Northeastern 0


Chambersburg 17, Central Dauphin East 8


Chartiers Valley 54, Beaver Area 7


Chestnut Ridge 28, Westmont Hilltop 7


Clearfield 42, Huntingdon 14


Cocalico 52, Elizabethtown 0


Columbia 44, Annville-Cleona 7


Conemaugh Township 40, Meyersdale 0


Conestoga Valley 41, Manheim Central 35


Conrad Weiser 48, Daniel Boone 7


Danville 46, Bloomsburg 0


Delaware Valley 42, Scranton 14


Delone 62, Fairfield 14


Downingtown East 49, Avon Grove 0


ELCO 36, Northern Lebanon 7


East Pennsboro 40, Waynesboro 28


East Stroudsburg South 69, Stroudsburg 7


Eastern York 14, Susquehannock 0


Elizabeth Forward 16, Mount Pleasant 14


Elk County Catholic 34, Otto-Eldred 28


Farrell 30, Greenville 8


Franklin Regional 27, Greater Latrobe 14


Frazier 39, Bethlehem Center 0


Freeport 38, Burrell 18


Governor Mifflin 49, Muhlenberg 0


Grove City 14, Sharon 13


Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 45, Cumberland Valley 10


Hazleton Area 37, Dallas 12


Highlands 34, Armstrong 27


Jeannette 49, Bishop Canevin 0


Jersey Shore 16, Shikellamy 0


Jim Thorpe 28, Tamaqua 18


Juniata Valley 37, Glendale 20


Karns City 24, Moniteau 0


Kennard-Dale 47, West York 6


Kennett 28, Great Valley 0


Kiski Area 55, Shaler 22


Lampeter-Strasburg 40, Garden Spot 7


Laurel 40, Mohawk 15


Ligonier Valley 42, Waynesburg Central 6


Littlestown 40, Biglerville 7


Mahanoy Area 42, Pottsville Nativity 27


Manheim Township 49, Hempfield 7


Marion Center 44, United 14


Mars 42, Greensburg Salem 21


McGuffey 56, Chartiers-Houston 0


McKeesport 35, Laurel Highlands 20


Mechanicsburg 40, Susquehanna Township 7


Midd-West 31, Hughesville 20


Middletown 20, Boiling Springs 16


Mifflinburg 49, Warrior Run 14


Minersville 38, Shenandoah Valley 6


Montgomery 43, Wyalusing 19


Mount Lebanon 48, Norwin 14


Nazareth Area 21, Bethlehem Freedom 7


North Allegheny 35, Canon-McMillan 0


North Penn 53, Central Bucks West 28


North Pocono 20, Wallenpaupack 14


Northern York 34, Greencastle Antrim 27


Northwestern 13, Maplewood 12


Northwestern Lehigh 39, Salisbury 28


Notre Dame-Green Pond 27, Palisades 0


Octorara 49, Pequea Valley 27


Oil City 75, Franklin 0


Parkland 49, Allentown Dieruff 0


Penn Hills 27, Fox Chapel 7


Penn-Trafford 64, Connellsville 28


Pine Grove 49, Panther Valley 6


Pine-Richland 59, North Hills 13


Pocono Mountain East 34, East Stroudsburg North 0


Pocono Mountain West 21, Pleasant Valley 7


Port Allegany 40, Cameron County 8


Quakertown 48, Hatboro-Horsham 0


Red Lion 50, Dover 25


Richland 63, Greater Johnstown 0


Saegertown 20, Cochranton 8


Saltsburg def. Bishop Carroll, forfeit


Saucon Valley 42, Palmerton 41


Scranton Prep 44, Mid Valley 14


Selinsgrove 9, Central Mountain 7


Shenango 45, Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 21


Shippensburg 20, West Perry 7


Smethport 14, Coudersport 0


Souderton 28, Upper Dublin 7


South Allegheny 14, South Park 7


South Side 33, Brentwood 16


Southern Columbia 42, Lewisburg 7


Spring Grove 41, Dallastown Area 26


Spring-Ford 21, Methacton 0


St. Marys 35, Ridgway/Johnsonburg 21


Sto-Rox 50, Western Beaver 14


Thomas Jefferson 41, Ringgold 0


Tri-Valley 47, Marian Catholic 7


Troy 41, Wellsboro 0


Tunkhannock 30, Dunmore 17


Tussey Mountain 64, Moshannon Valley 6


Tyrone 35, Philipsburg-Osceola 28


Union Area 43, Fort Cherry 42


Union City 26, Iroquois 20


Union/AC Valley(FB) 40, Brockway 7


Unionville 41, West Chester Henderson 13


Upper Perkiomen 31, Owen J Roberts 14


Valley 32, Yough 14


Valley View 55, West Scranton 0


Warren 45, Titusville 13


Warwick 48, Solanco 14


Washington 39, Charleroi 0


West Lawn Wilson 41, Cedar Crest 6


Western Wayne 28, Honesdale 14


Westinghouse 30, University Prep 0


William Tennent 17, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 14


Williams Valley 22, Schuylkill Haven 7


Williamsburg 38, West Branch 12


Wilmington 57, Sharpsville 14


Wilson 14, Bangor 0


Windber 42, North Star 0


York 65, South Western 14


York Catholic 55, Hanover 21
___


Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/


(Copyright 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without permission.)